About Us

Staff

View Staff List

The Staff of Gulfview Heights Primary School Welcome you to our website and school.

Contacting Our Staff

To contact a staff member please contact the Front Office via phone or in person. The Front Office will be very happy to direct your inquiry.

Generally teaching staff are unavailable on Tuesday afternoons as this is our scheduled staff meeting day. It is preferable for you to make an appointment with our staff should you wish to discuss anything at length. We’ll be only to happy to schedule a time which is convenient to both parties.

Staff List

Chris Zunis

Chris Zunis

Principal

Susie Searles

Susie Searles

Deputy Principal

Dani Samuel

Dani Samuel

Senior Leader

Leanne Thomas

Leanne Thomas

STEM Coordinator

Fiona Reed

Fiona Reed

Reception

Franc Totani

Franc Totani

Reception

Nina Hancock

Nina Hancock

Reception

Jade Longwill

Jade Longwill

Year 1

Maria Tsalamangos

Maria Tsalamangos

Year R/1

Chloe Francis

Chloe Francis

Year 2

Bec Parsons

Bec Parsons

Year 2

Amy Thames

Amy Thames

Year 3

Susie Panagopoulos

Susie Panagopoulos

Year 3

Skender Bayaziti

Skender Bayaziti

Year 3

Ben Foley

Ben Foley

Year 3/4

Jess Stagarevich

Jess Stagarevich

Year 4/5

Donna Keenan

Donna Keenan

Year 5

Abbey Praehofer

Abbey Praehofer

Year 5

Brad Hoekman

Brad Hoekman

Year 6

Leanne Thomas

Leanne Thomas

Year 6/7

Kim Hurrell

Kim Hurrell

Year 6/7

Bronwyn Newman

Bronwyn Newman

Year 6/7

Emily LeBlanc

Emily LeBlanc

Performing Arts/ PE Teacher

Ashleigh Mayne

Ashleigh Mayne

Early Years PE Teacher

Yu Qin

Yu Qin

Chinese Teacher

Dawn Dyer

Dawn Dyer

Science Teacher

Lorraine Whitington

Lorraine Whitington

Resource Centre Manager

Kerrie McInerney

Kerrie McInerney

Resource Centre Support

Tamara Howard

Tamara Howard

Resource Centre Support

Henry South

Henry South

Strings Teacher

Lorrinda Atkinson

Lorrinda Atkinson

Special Education Teacher / Aboriginal Education Teacher

Dani Samuel

Dani Samuel

Literacy/ Numeracy Support (Early Years)

Dawn Dyer

Dawn Dyer

Literacy/ Numeracy Support (Middle Primary)

Lorrinda Atkinson

Lorrinda Atkinson

Literacy/ Numeracy Support (Upper Primary)

Julie Hayward

Julie Hayward

Business Manager

Alana Buchold

Alana Buchold

Administration

Marisa Hammer

Marisa Hammer

Aboriginal Community Education Officer (ACEO)

Amanda McInnes

Amanda McInnes

Aboriginal Support Worker

Lorraine Whitington

Lorraine Whitington

SSO Student Support

Karen Bailey

Karen Bailey

SSO Student Support

Rachel Creasey

Rachel Creasey

SSO Student Support

Kerrie McInerney

Kerrie McInerney

SSO Student Support

Marisa Hammer

Marisa Hammer

SSO Student Support

Gill Burgon

Gill Burgon

SSO Student Support

Tamara Howard

Tamara Howard

SSO Student Support

Amanda McInnes

Amanda McInnes

SSO Student Support

Kylie Page

Kylie Page

SSO Student Support

Natalina Bava

Natalina Bava

SSO Student Support

Marianne Bunt

Marianne Bunt

SSO Student Support

Debbie Vinecombe

Debbie Vinecombe

SSO Student Support

Lindsay Zappia

Lindsay Zappia

Grounds/ Maintenance

Sonya Solly

Sonya Solly

Canteen Manager

Millie Butt

Millie Butt

Pastoral Care Worker (PCW)

Kylie Butler

Kylie Butler

Administration & Finance

Translate ยป
Staff