About Us

Staff

View Staff List

The Staff of Gulfview Heights Primary School Welcome you to our website and school.

Contacting Our Staff

To contact a staff member please contact the Front Office via phone or in person. The Front Office will be very happy to direct your inquiry.

Generally teaching staff are unavailable on Tuesday afternoons as this is our scheduled staff meeting day. It is preferable for you to make an appointment with our staff should you wish to discuss anything at length. We’ll be only to happy to schedule a time which is convenient to both parties.

Staff List

Chris Zunis

Chris Zunis

Principal

Dani Samuel

Dani Samuel

Deputy Principal

Leanne Thomas

Leanne Thomas

Senior Leader - Numeracy & STEM

Fiona Reed

Fiona Reed

Reception

Nina Hancock

Nina Hancock

Reception

Maria Tsalamangos

Maria Tsalamangos

Year 1

Franc Totani

Franc Totani

Year 1

Jade Longwill

Jade Longwill

Year 1 ( Currently on leave )

Caroline McClelland

Caroline McClelland

Year 1/2

Bec Parsons

Bec Parsons

Year 2

Amy Thames

Amy Thames

Year 2/3

Susie Panagopoulos

Susie Panagopoulos

Year 2/3

Skender Bayaziti

Skender Bayaziti

Year 3

Ben Foley

Ben Foley

Year 4

Chloe Francis

Chloe Francis

Year 4

Jess Stagarevich

Jess Stagarevich

HASS Teacher

Donna Keenan

Donna Keenan

Year 5/6

Abbey Golder

Abbey Golder

Year 5

Brad Hoekman

Brad Hoekman

Year 6/7

Leanne Thomas

Leanne Thomas

Year 6/7

Kim Hurrell

Kim Hurrell

Year 6/7

Bronwyn Newman

Bronwyn Newman

Year 6/7

Eddy Greeves

Eddy Greeves

Year 6/7

Lorrinda Atkinson

Lorrinda Atkinson

Special Education Teacher / Aboriginal Education Teacher/EALD

Bronwyn Newman

Bronwyn Newman

Student Wellbeing Coordinator

Yu Qin

Yu Qin

Chinese Teacher

Dawn Dyer

Dawn Dyer

Science Teacher

Eddy Greeves

Eddy Greeves

PE Teacher

Emily LeBlanc

Emily LeBlanc

Performing Arts/ PE Teacher (Currently on leave)

Lorrinda Atkinson

Lorrinda Atkinson

Literacy/ Numeracy Support (Upper Primary)

Susie Panagopoulos

Susie Panagopoulos

Literacy/ Numeracy Support (Middle Primary)

Amanda McInnes

Amanda McInnes

Aboriginal Education Worker

Adam Nanou

Adam Nanou

Strings Teacher

Millie Mang

Millie Mang

Pastoral Care Worker (PCW)

Kerrie McInerney

Kerrie McInerney

Resource Centre Support

Tamara Howard

Tamara Howard

Resource Centre Support

Debbie Vinecombe

Debbie Vinecombe

Resource Centre Support

Kylie Butler

Kylie Butler

ICT Manager/ Finance

Des Murrin

Des Murrin

ICT Technician

Tamara Howard

Tamara Howard

ICT Support

Julie Hayward

Julie Hayward

Business Manager

Alana Buchold

Alana Buchold

Administration

Kylie Page

Kylie Page

Administration

Abby Kowal

Abby Kowal

Canteen Manager

Lindsay Zappia

Lindsay Zappia

Grounds/ Maintenance

Rachel Creasey

Rachel Creasey

SSO Student Support

Kerrie McInerney

Kerrie McInerney

SSO Student Support

Tamara Howard

Tamara Howard

SSO Student Support

Amanda McInnes

Amanda McInnes

SSO Student Support

Karen Bailey

Karen Bailey

SSO Student Support

Natalina Bava

Natalina Bava

SSO Student Support

Marianne Bunt

Marianne Bunt

SSO Student Support

Debbie Vinecombe

Debbie Vinecombe

SSO Student Support

Norie Neri

Norie Neri

SSO Student Support

Kylie Page

Kylie Page

SSO Student Support

Translate ยป
Staff